Gocomics.Com - Info gocomics.com

gocomics.com receives about 178,000 unique visitors and 1,482,740 (8.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,327.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,402,335.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gocomics.com is ranked number 2,254 in the world and 0.0356% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Des Moines, IA, 50309, United States and links to network IP address 66.6.101.183. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gocomics.com

Includes comic strips, editorial comics and columns that can be delivered via e-mail.
Welcome to GoComics.com, the world's largest comic strip site for online classic strips like Calvin and Hobbes, Dilbert, Non Sequitur, Get Fuzzy, Luann, Pearl Before Swine, 9 Chickweed Lane and more!
How did gocomics.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 621 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gocomics.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gocomics.com?

178K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
178,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,340,000
Pages per Visit:
8.33
Daily Pageviews:
1,482,740
Alexa Rank:
2,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0356%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.5%87.4%545
Canada 2.1%1.8%1938
United Kingdom 2.1%2.2%3083
India 1.4%1.9%11280
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.1%8936
Germany 0.5%0.2%14757
Japan 0.5%0.2%26287

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gocomics.com
99.74%99.91%8.32
blogs.gocomics.com
0.39%0.05%1.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gocomics.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  gocomics.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is gocomics.com?

Facebook:
  17,943
Google +:
  8,347
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,466
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much gocomics.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$15,327.00
Monthly Revenue:
$459,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,594,355.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,295,915$14,864.14
United Kingdom 32,620$203.22
Canada 26,689$187.09
India 28,172$45.08
Germany 2,965$14.32
Japan 2,965$9.49
Korea, Republic of 1,483$3.44

How much money do gocomics.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,772.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$83,160.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,011,791.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
254,053
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,621,580
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
92,729,225
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 233,265$2,675.55
Canada 6,672$46.77
United Kingdom 5,219$32.52
India 7,888$12.62
Germany 860$4.15
Japan 89$0.28
Korea, Republic of 59$0.14

How much is gocomics.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,402,335.85

Where is gocomics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.6.101.183
ASN:
AS10970 
ISP:
LightEdge Solutions 
Server Location:
Des Moines
IA
50309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.6.101.183

How fast does gocomics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1844 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gocomics.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gocomics.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 20:47:27 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger (mod_rails/mod_rack) 3.0.19
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: "2aab727d446646384510e841e1c510d1"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: de4b342d626f82b637a76ff45e5d55cd
X-Runtime: 0.904858
X-Rack-Cache: miss
Set-Cookie: _GoComics3_session=BAh7B0kiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFRkkiJWVmNGZlZWFkZjk1NWU4NDcxODc0MDk1MTBkYTg1MmUyBjsAVEkiEF9jc3JmX3Rva2VuBjsARkkiMUpkcTJ0K2Z3ZnFWaFl4M25ZRzFkUUdhNWdaWk5rQzNONjlFQWYyMXBMWGs9BjsARg%3D%3D--c2870098cba2213e3f9927bf7f456b1f9cee944f; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: remember_token=; path=/; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT
Status: 200
Cache-Control: max-age=62559555
Expires: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 22:26:43 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 337223
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3597
A 66.6.101.183 3597
MX d72277b.ess.barracudanetworks.com 3597
MX amuexchca01.amuniversal.com 3597
MX d72277a.ess.barracudanetworks.com 3597
SOA 3597
Mname dns01.uclick.com
Rname dns-admin.uclick.com
Serial Number 2015121002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns03.uclick.com 3597
NS dns01.uclick.com 3597
NS dns02.uclick.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-09
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOCOMICS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS01.UCLICK.COM
Name Server: DNS02.UCLICK.COM
Name Server: DNS03.UCLICK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2014
Creation Date: 09-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 09-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Oct 2014 09:36:35 GMT <<<
Last update was 621 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gocomics.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gocomics.com widget